B Group: Schedule of Play

Karlstad Curling Club, Karlstad, Sweden - B Group
7-15 December 2012
Date Local Time CET Sheet F Sheet G Sheet H Sheet J Sheet K Sheet L
Fri 7 Dec 08:30 Team Meeting: Karlstad Curling Club
09:30 Rota ITA ENG EST FIN ESP WAL
11:30 lat SVK TUR nor svk pol aut
13:40 LAT est eng esp blr tur IRE
15:40 AUT POL BEL LTU NED CRO
18:00 Opening Ceremony: Löfbergs Lila Arena
Sat 8 Dec 08:00 M1 ITA v ENG EST v FIN ESP v WAL SVK v TUR IRE v LAT AUT v POL
12:00 W1 nor v svk pol v aut* est v eng esp v blr tur v lat
16:00 M2 POL v BEL LTU v AUT NED v LAT IRE v CRO FIN v ITA SVK v WAL
20:00 W2 pol v esp tur v svk* lat v est* nor v blr* eng v aut
Sun 9 Dec 08:00 M3 FIN v SVK WAL v ITA TUR v ENG EST v ESP BEL v LTU* CRO v NED*
12:00 W3 eng v lat blr v svk nor v pol tur v aut esp v est
16:00 M4 IRE v AUT POL v LAT CRO v LTU BEL v NED ENG v EST ESP v TUR
20:00 W4 est v pol esp v eng* svk v aut lat v nor blr v tur
Mon 10 Dec 08:00 M5 EST v WAL* SVK v ENG* ITA v ESP TUR v FIN CRO v POL LTU v IRE
12:00 W5 svk v eng lat v pol blr v est tur v esp aut v nor
16:00 M6 LAT v CRO NED v IRE BEL v AUT POL v LTU WAL v TUR FIN v ENG
20:00 W6 aut v blr lat v esp nor v tur pol v eng est v svk
Tue 11 Dec 08:00 M7 LTU v NED CRO v BEL POL v IRE* LAT v AUT* ESP v SVK EST v ITA
12:00 W7 esp v aut est v nor pol v tur blr v eng svk v lat
16:00 M8 ENG v ESP TUR v EST WAL v FIN ITA v SVK AUS v NED LAT v BEL
20:00 W8 lat v blr eng v tur svk v pol aut v est nor v esp
Wed 12 Dec 08:00 M9 BEL v IRE LAT v LTU AUT v CRO NED v POL
12:00 W9 tur v est aut v lat eng v nor esp v svk pol v blr
16:00 M10 TUR v ITA* FIN v ESP* SVK v EST ENG v WAL
20:00 Tie-Breaker Games if required
Thu 13 Dec 09:00 Tie-Breaker Games if required
14:00 M Playoff R1 v B1 FIN v LAT
W Playoff 1v2 nor v est
M Playoff R2 v B2 ENG v NED
W Playoff 3v4 lat v aut
19:00 W Semifinal
M Semifinal
Fri 14 Dec 13:00 W Final
W Bronze
M Final
W Bronze
20:00 World Challenge Games 1 (A Group Arena) / Men: FRANCE v winner of B Group Women: loser of A Group World Challenge TB v winner of B Group
Sat 15 Dec 08:00 Practice ice for A Challenge Teams (30 minutes)
09:30 World Challenge Games 2 (Women and Men)
14:00 World Challenge Games 3 (Women and Men) if required
17:30 Closing Ceremony in LOFBERGS LILA ARENA (AFTER FINAL).
13/12/12

Share this page

More Information

Title Sponsor
Main Sponsors
Official Event Partners